ASP State Elite Award

The ASP State Elite Award is presented to the ASP member in good standing with the highest scoring entry at their State Print Competition.

The award is sponsored by Miller’s Lab. “Click here” to be directed to their website.

Click here for the State Elite Rules and Guidelines.

Name City State Year
Bob Coates Sedona AZ 2019
Deborah Billingsley Bentonville AR 2019
Jerry Stevenson Upland CA 2019
Tina Petta-Pelletier Waterbury CT 2019
Gigi Odea Bradenton FL 2019
Lori Kolbenschlag Senoia GA 2019
Dennis Hammon Idaho Falls ID 2019
Toni Johnson-Harryman Norwalk IA 2019
John La Barge Manhattan, KS 2019
Lindsey Boler Scottsville KY 2019
Kelly Schneider Accokeek MD 2019
Ella Carlson Littleton MA 2019
Kari Douma Dorr MI 2019
Kathy Wierda Manhattan MT 2019
Susan Goralski New Hartford CT 2019
Steven Yahr Lakewood NJ 2019
Kenneth Bovat, Jr. Claverack NY 2019
Carolyn Temple Morehead City NC 2019
Danica Barreau Grove City OH 2019
Kimberly Smith Muskogee OK 2019
Judy Reinford Allentown PA 2019
Brandi Morgan/Raupp West Warwick RI 2019
John Herrel Elgin SC 2019
Brooke Kasper Plano TX 2019
Ted York Alpine UT 2019
Mary Fisk-Taylor Richmond VA 2019
Chris Wooley Spokane WA 2019
Jaki Miller Summersville WV 2019
Kenneth Martin DePere WI 2019
Jenni Knezovich Rock Springs WY 2019
David Weingarten Tempe AZ 2018
Gary Meek Hot Springs AR 2018
Diane Costello Half Moon Bay CA 2018
Cliff Lawson Parker CO 2018
Linda Long Tallahassee FL 2018
Paul Sasso Monroe GA 2018
Dwight Okumoto Honolulu HI 2018
Phil White Boise ID 2018
Toni Johnson-Harryman Norwalk IA 2018
Suzanne Deaton Hazard KY 2018
William Campanellie Palm Coast FL 2018
Ed Pedi North Andover MA 2018
Kari Douma Dorr MI 2018
Kathy Wierda Manhattan MT 2018
Jean Wozniak Auburn NH 2018
Andrea Phox Long Branch NJ 2018
Stephanie Cunningham Ripley NY 2018
Joan Walker Morehead City NC 2018
Jaki Miller Summersville WV 2018
Kimberly Smith Muskogee OK 2018
Mark Fitzgerald Portland OR 2018
Judy Reinford Allentown PA 2018
Dorma Tabisz Franklin TN 2018
Brooke Kasper Plano TX 2018
Ted York Alpine UT 2018
Jamie Hayes Richmond VA 2018
Rob Behm Spokane Valley WA 2018
Steven Kemp Seymour WI 2018
Andrew Faulds Mesa AZ 2017
Deborah Billingsley Bentonville AR 2017
Kristi Elias Long Beach CA 2017
Coleen Graybill Buena Vista CO 2017
Linda Long Tallahassee FL 2017
Katie Jiminez Martinez GA 2017
Dennis Hammon Idaho Falls ID 2017
Daniel Thornton Godfrey IL 2017
Uldis Ilvess Des Moines, IA 2017
Nathan Ham Topeka KS 2017
Kristin Bivins Owensboro KY 2017
Jerry Bryan Carlsbad CA 2017
William Campanellie Palm Coast FL 2017
Laura Wagoner Detroit Lakes MN 2017
Kathy Wierda Manhattan MT 2017
Brian Baer Kearney NE 2017
Nylora-Joy Bruleigh Concord NH 2017
Jim LaSala Flemington NJ 2017
Oscar Lozoya 2017
Kenneth Bovat, Jr. Claverack NY 2017
Mona Sadler New Bern NC 2017
Susan Gertz Middletown OH 2017
Kimberly Smith Muskogee OK 2017
Samuel Tarrel Hillsboro OR 2017
Terry Blain Carlisle PA 2017
Ted Linczak Summerville SC 2017
Tyson Smith Townsend TN 2017
Brooke Kasper Plano TX 2017
Ted York Alpine UT 2017
Joan Walker Morehead City NC 2017
Wendy Seagren Camas WA 2017
Steve Jessee Princeton WV 2017
Jon Allyn Milwaukee WI 2017
Kimberly Pezeshki Laramie WY 2017
Cassandra Sullivan Tempe AZ 2016
Kathryn Meek Hot Springs AR 2016
Kristi Elias Long Beach CA 2016
Douglas Bennett Colorado Springs CO 2016
Linda Long Tallahassee FL 2016
Harmony Jones Blackfoot ID 2016
Audrey Wancket Spring Grove IL 2016
John La Barge Manhattan, KS 2016
Kate Higdon Owensboro KY 2016
Timothy Eddington 2016
Anthony Marill Rockville MD 2016
Ella Carlson Littleton MA 2016
Kari Douma Dorr MI 2016
Nichole Manner Jefferson City MO 2016
Kathy Wierda Manhattan MT 2016
Brian Baer Kearney NE 2016
Jim LaSala Flemington NJ 2016
Oscar Lozoya 2016
Ronald Jacobson Mayville ND 2016
Elaine Hughes Columbus OH 2016
Terry Blain Carlisle PA 2016
Ted Linczak Summerville SC 2016
Maria Bernal Utah 2016
Lisa Carter Sutherlin VA 2016
Doug Walker Olympia WA 2016
Steve Jessee Princeton WV 2016
Melissa Thompson Cody MT 2016
Bob Coates Sedona AZ 2015
Kathryn Meek Hot Springs AR 2015
Kristi Elias Long Beach CA 2015
Jeff Johnson Longmont CO 2015
Randy Van Duinen Saint Petersburg FL 2015
Jeff Gulle Sautee Nacoochee GA 2015
Dennis Hammon Idaho Falls ID 2015
Daniel Thornton Godfrey IL 2015
Nathan Ham Topeka KS 2015
Jennifer McCarty-Palumbo Nicholasville KY 2015
Anthony Marill Rockville MD 2015
Ella Carlson Littleton MA 2015
Darcy Olson Rockford MI 2015
Kathy Wierda Manhattan MT 2015
Brian Baer Kearney NE 2015
Mark Stevens Barrington NH 2015
Jim LaSala Flemington NJ 2015
Jessica Lozoya Albuquerque NM 2015
Kenneth Bovat, Jr. Claverack NY 2015
Ronald Jacobson Mayville ND 2015
Elaine Hughes Columbus OH 2015
Kimberly Smith Muskogee OK 2015
Julia Kelleher Bend OR 2015
Richard Beitzel Meyersdale PA 2015
Tammy Bevins Summerville SC 2015
Donald Chambers Hermitage TN 2015
Cliff Ranson McAllen TX 2015
Ted York Alpine UT 2015
Rob Behm Spokane Valley WA 2015
Kelly Schulze Monkton VT 2015
Kristi Elias Long Beach CA 2015
Steve Jessee Princeton WV 2015
Dan Frievalt De Pere WI 2015
Mark Adamson Valentine NE 2015
Bob Coates Sedona AZ 2014
Gary Meek Hot Springs AR 2014
Karen Nakamura Gardena CA 2014
Jeff Johnson Longmont CO 2014
Sandra Pearce Okeechobee, FL 2014
Jeff Gulle Sautee Nacoochee GA 2014
Dwight Okumoto Honolulu HI 2014
Cheri Hammon Idaho Falls ID 2014
Mark Woods Clinton IL 2014
Eleen Cote IN 2014
Uldis Llvess (Whitey) IA 2014
Jennifer McCarty-Palumbo Nicholasville KY 2014
Timothy Eddington 2014
Ella Carlson Littleton MA 2014
Kelly Dobson LIVONIA MI 2014
Kathy Wierda Manhattan MT 2014
Jeff Dachowski NH 2014
Jim LaSala Flemington NJ 2014
Oscar Lozoya 2014
Kenneth Bovat, Jr. Claverack NY 2014
Mona Sadler New Bern NC 2014
Robert Hughes, Jr. Columbus OH 2014
Leslie Hoyt Tulsa OK 2014
Julia Kelleher Bend OR 2014
Patty Hallman Columbia SC 2014
Alfred Gordon Murfreesboro TN 2014
David Edmonson Plano TX 2014
Ted York Alpine UT 2014
Jim Carpenter Charlotsville VA 2014
Rob Behm Spokane Valley WA 2014
Steve Jessee Princeton WV 2014
George Dunlap Gillette WY 2014
Kathy Wierda Manhattan MT
Richard Beitzel Meyersdale PA
Kathryn Meek Hot Springs AR
Mark Spencer Andover MA
Kia Bondurant Shawnee KS
JuliAnne Jonker Apple Valley MN
La Von Westfall Sugar Land TX
Linda Durham Ravenna KY
Richard Ramsey Atoka TN
Buddy Stewart Columbus MS
Kenneth Whitmire Yakima WA
Robert Zemba East Longmeadow MA
B.C. Baggett Jasper IN
Timothy Haugh
Beverly Michel West Chester PA
Jon Allyn Milwaukee WI
Robert Stewart St. Clair Shores MI
Dan Hammel Prescott AZ
Russ Hanson Morrhead MN
Dwight Okumoto Honolulu HI
Cindy Kassab Vancouver WA
Gary Thibeault Westerly RI
Oscar Lozoya
Rod Brown Defiance OH
Jim LaSala Flemington NJ
Daniel Thornton Godfrey IL
Robert Cleere, Jr. Tuscaloosa AL
Don Daigrepont Slidell LA
James Frieze Columbus NE
Don Emmerich Oklahoma City OK
Steve Bedell Dover NH
Bryan White Gainesville GA
Linda Weaver Winston-Salem NC
Mark Weber Norfolk NE