ASP State Elite Award

The ASP State Elite Award is presented to the ASP member in good standing with the highest scoring entry at their State Print Competition.

The award is sponsored by Miller’s Lab. “Click here” to be directed to their website.

Click here for the State Elite Rules and Guidelines.

NameCityStateYearIn Honor OfTitle
David WeingartenTempeAZ2018
Gary MeekHot SpringsAR2018
Phil WhiteBoiseID2018
Toni Johnson-HarrymanNorwalkIA2018
Suzanne DeatonHazardKY2018 Tiny Tonya
William Joseph CampanelliePalm CoastFL2018 Misty Morning Flight
Ed PediNorth AndoverMA2018
Kari DoumaDorrMI2018
Kathy WierdaManhattanMT2018
Jean WozniakAuburnNH2018
Andrea PhoxLong BranchNJ2018
Stephanie CunninghamRipleyNY2018
Joan WalkerMorehead CityNC2018
Kimberly SmithMuskogeeOK2018
Judy ReinfordAllentownPA2018
Dorma TabiszFranklinTN2018
Brooke KasperPlanoTX2018
Jamie HayesRichmondVA2018
Rob BehmSpokane ValleyWA2018
Andrew FauldsMesaAZ2017 A Light in the Mist
Deborah BillingsleyBentonvilleAR2017 Mr. & Mrs.
Kristi EliasLong BeachCA2017 The Goddess Athena
Coleen GraybillBuena VistaCO2017
Linda LongTallahasseeFL2017
Katie JiminezMartinezGA2017
Dennis HammonIdaho FallsID2017 Pastel Passage
Daniel ThorntonGodfreyIL2017
Uldis IlvessDes Moines,IA2017 In Flight with Twiggs
Nathan HamTopekaKS2017 My Feathered Friend
Kristin BivinsOwensboroKY2017 Little Raya
Jerry BryanCarlsbadCA2017 Confident Youth
William Joseph CampanelliePalm CoastFL2017 The Gift
Laura WagonerDetroit LakesMN2017 The Chosen One
Kathy WierdaManhattanMT2017
Brian BaerKearneyNE2017 America
Nylora-Joy BruleighConcordNH2017
Jim LaSalaFlemingtonNJ2017
Oscar LozoyaAlbuquerqueNM2017
Kenneth Bovat, Jr.ClaverackNY2017
Mona SadlerBayboroNC2017
Susan GertzMiddletownOH2017 Time Bandit
Kimberly SmithMuskogeeOK2017 Kimberly
Samuel TarrelHillsboroOR2017
Terry BlainCarlislePA2017 Prepare, There's Trouble
Ted LinczakSummervilleSC2017
Tyson SmithTownsendTN2017
Brooke KasperPlanoTX2017
Ted YorkAlpineUT2017
Joan WalkerMorehead CityNC2017
Wendy SeagrenCamasWA2017
Steve JesseePrincetonWV2017 Sunburst
Jon AllynMilwaukeeWI2017 Stop, Drop, & Roll
Kimberly PezeshkiLaramieWY2017
Cassandra SullivanTempeAZ2016
Kathryn MeekHot SpringsAR2016 The Woodcutter
Kristi EliasLong BeachCA2016 Venus Descending
Douglas BennettColorado SpringsCO2016 Fall Poetry
Linda LongTallahasseeFL2016
Harmony JonesBlackfootID2016
Audrey WancketSpring GroveIL2016 Delicate But Sure
John La BargeManhattan,KS2016 Mi Famila
Kate HigdonOwensboroKY2016 Life's Beautiful Journey
Timothy EddingtonShreveportLA2016
Anthony MarillRockvilleMD2016 Scaffolds Shadow
Ella CarlsonDunstableMA2016 Reconsideration
Kari DoumaDorrMI2016 The Honestead
Nichole MannerJefferson CityMO2016 Ghoul Friends
Kathy WierdaManhattanMT2016
Brian BaerKearneyNE2016 Alien Predator
Jim LaSalaFlemingtonNJ2016 Life is a Journey
Oscar LozoyaAlbuquerqueNM2016
Ronald JacobsonMayvilleND2016 Slot Canyon Sonata
Elaine HughesColumbusOH2016 Entertainer
Terry BlainCarlislePA2016
Ted LinczakSummervilleSC2016 Westernly
Maria BernelUtah2016
Lisa CarterSutherlinVA2016
Doug WalkerOlympiaWA2016
Steve JesseePrincetonWV2016 Beauties Reflection
Melissa ThompsonCodyWY2016
Bob CoatesSedonaAZ2015
Kathryn MeekHot SpringsAR2015
Kristi EliasLong BeachCA2015
Jeff JohnsonMorrisonCO2015
Randy Van DuinenSaint PetersburgFL2015
Jeff GulleSautee NacoocheeGA2015
Dennis HammonIdaho FallsID2015
Daniel ThorntonGodfreyIL2015
Nathan HamTopekaKS2015
Jennifer McCarty-PalumboNicholasvilleKY2015
Anthony MarillRockvilleMD2015
Ella CarlsonDunstableMA2015
Darcy OlsonRockfordMI2015
Kathy WierdaManhattanMT2015
Brian BaerKearneyNE2015
Mark StevensBarringtonNH2015
Jim LaSalaFlemingtonNJ2015
Jessica LozoyaAlbuquerqueNM2015
Kenneth Bovat, Jr.ClaverackNY2015
Ronald JacobsonMayvilleND2015
Elaine HughesColumbusOH2015
Kimberly SmithMuskogeeOK2015
Julia KelleherBendOR2015
Richard BeitzelMeyersdalePA2015
Tammy BevinsSummervilleSC2015
Donald ChambersHermitageTN2015
Cliff RansonMcAllenTX2015
Ted YorkAlpineUT2015
Rob BehmSpokane ValleyWA2015
Kelly SchulzeMonktonVT2015
Kristi EliasLong BeachCA2015
Steve JesseePrincetonWV2015
Dan FrievaltDe PereWI2015
Mark AdamsonValentineNE2015
Bob CoatesSedonaAZ2014"Art of the Saxophone"
Gary MeekHot SpringsAR2014"Rendezvous"
Karen NakamuraGardenaCA2014"Perfect Perch"
Jeff JohnsonMorrisonCO2014"Winter's View"
Sandra PearceOkeechobee,FL2014"Watermenon Bandits"
Jeff GulleSautee NacoocheeGA2014
Dwight OkumotoHonoluluHI2014
Cheri HammonIdaho FallsID2014"Sunrise Treasure"
Mark WoodsClintonIL2014"Ohh Maple Goodness"
Eleen CoteIN2014
Uldis Llvess (Whitey)IA2014"Peace on Earth"
Jennifer McCarty-PalumboNicholasvilleKY2014
Timothy EddingtonShreveportLA2014"Marking Time"
Ella CarlsonDunstableMA2014"Heart of it All"
Kelly DobsonLIVONIAMI2014"Just a Little Shy"
Kathy WierdaManhattanMT2014
Jeff DachowskiNH2014
Jim LaSalaFlemingtonNJ2014"Blind Faith"
Oscar LozoyaAlbuquerqueNM2014
Kenneth Bovat, Jr.ClaverackNY2014"Years gone by"
Mona SadlerBayboroNC2014"Mazens Boat"
Robert Hughes, Jr.ColumbusOH2014
Leslie HoytTulsaOK2014
Julia KelleherBendOR2014
Patty HallmanColumbiaSC2014
Alfred GordonMurfreesboroTN2014
David EdmonsonPlanoTX2014
Ted YorkAlpineUT2014
Jim CarpenterCharlotsvilleVA2014
Rob BehmSpokane ValleyWA2014
Steve JesseePrincetonWV2014
George DunlapGilletteWY2014
Kathy WierdaManhattanMT
Richard BeitzelMeyersdalePA
Kathryn MeekHot SpringsAR
Mark SpencerAndoverMA
Kia BondurantShawneeKS
JuliAnne JonkerApple ValleyMN
La Von WestfallSugar LandTX
Linda DurhamRavennaKY
Richard RamseyAtokaTN
Buddy StewartColumbusMS
Kenneth WhitmireYakimaWA
Robert ZembaEast LongmeadowMA
B.C. BaggettJasperIN
Timothy Haugh
Beverly MichelWest ChesterPA
Jon AllynMilwaukeeWI
Robert StewartSt. Clair ShoresMI
Dan HammelPrescottAZ
Russ HansonMorrheadMN
Dwight OkumotoHonoluluHI
Cindy KassabVancouverWA
Gary ThibeaultWesterlyRI
Oscar LozoyaAlbuquerqueNM
Rod BrownDefianceOH
Jim LaSalaFlemingtonNJ
Daniel ThorntonGodfreyIL
Robert Cleere, Jr.TuscaloosaAL
Don DaigrepontSlidellLA
James FriezeColumbusNE
Don EmmerichOklahoma CityOK
Steve BedellDoverNH
Bryan WhiteGainesvilleGA
Linda WeaverWinston-SalemNC
Mark WeberNorfolkNE