ASP Fellows

ASP Fellows

Eligibility to apply for the ASP Fellowship requires that an individual hold at least one of the PPA Master degrees and have acquired 15 additional print merits AFTER receiving their degree AND as a member in good standing of ASP.

The applicant must complete a minimum of three consecutive years membership in ASP prior to application and judging for the Fellowship.

The applicant must write a thesis/personal paper of at least 2000 words providing insight into their photographic or artistic journey, influences, philosophies and passion that make them the photographer or artist they are today.

The applicant must also submit a portfolio of 25 exquisite images characteristic of his or her finest work that is a visual representation of their written paper.

Recipients of the Fellowship must maintain membership in ASP and PPA.

Click here to download the current Fellowship Guide

Click here to download Fellowship check list

Click here to download Fellowship requirements

Click here to apply for the Fellowship judging.

Click here to find out how it works.

Name City State Year
Maz Mashru Leicester (UK) 2017
Nancy Bailey-Pratt Fishers IN 2017
Susan Michal Jacksonville FL 2016
Peter Lik Las Vegas, NV 2016
Louise Simone Laval QC 2015
Nancy Emmerich Oklahoma City OK 2014
Janet Boschker Charlotte NC 2014
Jon Allyn Milwaukee WI 2013
Michael Barton North Aurora IL 2013
Dave Huntsman Versailles KY 2012
Dennis Hammon Idaho Falls ID 2012
James Chagares Richmond IN 2012
William Branson III Durham NC 2012
Thom Rouse Dekalb IL 2011
Richard Carpenter Cheyenne WY 2011
Rod Brown Defiance OH 2011
Michael Timmons Vassar MI 2010
Barry Rankin Bay City MI 2010
William Joseph Campanellie Palm Coast FL 2010
Randy McNeilly Shelby NC 2009
Sam Gray Raleigh NC 2009
Gregory Daniel Titusville FL 2009
Doran Wilson Angola IN 2008
Daniel Thornton Godfrey IL 2008
Ralph Romaguera Sr. Metairie LA 2007
David Swoboda Liberty MO 2006
Joseph Simone Laval QC 2006
Jacklyn Patterson Wewoka OK 2006
Helen Yancy Plymouth MI 2004
Dixie Laval Raytown MO 2003
Peggy Vallejo Hall 2003
Don Emmerich Oklahoma City OK 2003
La Von Westfall Sugar Land TX 2002
Tim Walden Lexington KY 2002
Tim Kelly Lake Mary FL 2001
Buddy M. Stewart Columbus MS 2001
Anthony Maddaloni Nutley NJ 2001
Heidi Maurcher 2000
Robert Lino Miami FL 2000
Sae Lee Los Angeles CA 2000
Patricia Beltrami The Villages FL 2000
Ruth Witmayer 1999
Genaro Castelan Puebla Pue 1999
Indra Leonardi Jakarta-Pusat JAKARTA 1999
Jack Holowitz Longmeadow MA 1999
Charles Green Edgware MIDDLESEX 1998
Chris Beltrami The Villages FL 1998
Gail Nogle Dallas TX 1998
James DiVitale Atlanta GA 1997
Dennis Craft Marshall MI 1997
Stewart Powers Gainesville FL 1997
Thomas Thompson Nashville TN 1997
Ken Huang Chiyoda-Ku TOKYO 1996
Robert Stewart St. Clair Shores MI 1995
Linda Weaver Winston-Salem NC 1995
Michael Marvins Houston TX 1995
Timothy Mathiesen Laguna Niguel CA 1994
Fred Hinegardner 1993
Stephen Lagow Joplin MO 1993
Michael Taylor Kinston NC 1992
Arthur Smiley Miami FL 1992
W. Peter Dyer Enfield MIDDLESEX 1992
Cindy Kassab Vancouver WA 1991
Roxanne Pearson Bakersfield CA 1991
David Smith Loganville GA 1990
Tom McDonald Jonesboro AR 1990
Edward Kazmirski South Holland IL 1989
Fred Larkin Bow-Mar CO 1989
David Ziser Edgewood KY 1988
David Peters San Rafael CA 1998
John Stanton Garner NC 1988
Don Blair Murray UT 1988
Guy Grube Eastford CT 1988
Lizbeth Guerrina Poughkeepsie NY 1987
Frank Cricchio Port Arthur TX 1987
Paul Skipworth Dallas TX 1986
Chris Der Manuelian San Mateo CA 1985
Don Busath Salt Lake City UT 1985
Ron Stewart Aurora IL 1984
Marcel Moino 1983
Duane Sauro Syracuse NY 1983
William S. Miller 1982
James Madden 1982
Arthur Wendt Savage MN 1982
Mildred Totushek Oak Creek WI 1981
Robert Becker 1981
Wayne Thom Rowland Height CA 1980
Sherman Hines Newport NS 1980
Marvel Nelson Blacksburg VA 1974
Suzann Mertz Pittsburg KS 1979
Glen Nelson 1979
Monte Zucker Aventura FL 1978
Edward DeCroe 1978
James Bastinck Swartswood NJ 1977
Neil Montanus 1977
Harry S.C. Yen 1977
Joyce Wilson Santa Barbara CA 1976
Kenneth Whitmire Yakima WA 1976
Marion L. Ward 1975
Albert Gilbert Toronto ON 1975
Martha Zeltsman Manchester NJ 1974
Lawrence S. Williams 1974
Marvel Nelson Blacksburg VA 1974
Carl Mansfield 1974
Henry Leichtner 1974
John Howell Winnetka IL 1974
William McIntosh Virginia Beach VA 1973
Douglas Lyttle Rochester NY 1973
Norman C. Kerr 1973
Robert Golding Philadelphia PA 1973
Lee Howick 1973
John B. Kelly 1972
Jason Hailey Playa Del Rey CA 1972
Roy Beadling Zanesville OH 1972
Jack Stiles Rockport TX 1971
Carl Lewis 1971
LaVerne Friesen 1971
Fred Van Dyke 1970
Joseph Zeltsman 1970
Phillip Charis Dana Point CA 1970
Jay Stock 1970