ASP State Elite Award

ASP State Elite Award

The ASP State Elite Award is presented to the ASP member in good standing with the highest scoring entry at their State Print Competition.

The award is sponsored by Miller’s Lab. “Click here” to be directed to their website.

Click here for the State Elite Rules and Guidelines.

NameCityStateYear
David WeingartenTempeAZ2018
Phil WhiteBoiseID2018
Toni Johnson-HarrymanNorwalkIA2018
Suzanne DeatonHazardKY2018
William Joseph CampanelliePalm CoastFL2018
Ed PediNorth AndoverMA2018
Kari DoumaDorrMI2018
Kathy WierdaManhattanMT2018
Jean WozniakAuburnNH2018
Andrea PhoxLong BranchNJ2018
Stephanie CunninghamRipleyNY2018
Judy ReinfordAllentownPA2018
James Hayes, IIIRichmondVA2018
Rob BehmSpokane ValleyWA2018
Andrew FauldsMesaAZ2017
Deborah BillingsleyBentonvilleAR2017
Kristi EliasLong BeachCA2017
Coleen GraybillBuena VistaCO2017
Linda LongTallahasseeFL2017
Katie JiminezMartinezGA2017
Dennis HammonIdaho FallsID2017
Daniel ThorntonGodfreyIL2017
Uldis IlvessDes Moines,IA2017
Nathan HamTopekaKS2017
Kristin BivinsOwensboroKY2017
Jerry BryanCarlsbadCA2017
William Joseph CampanelliePalm CoastFL2017
Laura WagonerDetroit LakesMN2017
Kathy WierdaManhattanMT2017
Brian BaerKearneyNE2017
Nylora-Joy BruleighConcordNH2017
Jim LaSalaFlemingtonNJ2017
Oscar LozoyaAlbuquerqueNM2017
Kenneth Bovat, Jr.ClaverackNY2017
Mona SadlerBayboroNC2017
Susan GertzMiddletownOH2017
Kimberly SmithMuskogeeOK2017
Samuel TarrelHillsboroOR2017
Terry BlainCarlislePA2017
Ted LinczakSummervilleSC2017
Tyson SmithTownsendTN2017
Brooke KasperPlanoTX2017
Ted YorkAlpineUT2017
Joan WalkerMorehead CityNC2017
Wendy SeagrenCamasWA2017
Steve JesseePrincetonWV2017
Jon AllynMilwaukeeWI2017
Kimberly PezeshkiLaramieWY2017
Cassandra SullivanTempeAZ2016
Kathryn MeekHot SpringsAR2016
Kristi EliasLong BeachCA2016
Douglas BennettColorado SpringsCO2016
Linda LongTallahasseeFL2016
Harmony JonesBlackfootID2016
Audrey WancketSpring GroveIL2016
John La BargeManhattan,KS2016
Kate HigdonOwensboroKY2016
Timothy EddingtonShreveportLA2016
Anthony MarillRockvilleMD2016
Ella CarlsonDunstableMA2016
Kari DoumaDorrMI2016
Nichole MannerJefferson CityMO2016
Kathy WierdaManhattanMT2016
Brian BaerKearneyNE2016
Jim LaSalaFlemingtonNJ2016
Oscar LozoyaAlbuquerqueNM2016
Ronald JacobsonMayvilleND2016
Elaine HughesColumbusOH2016
Terry BlainCarlislePA2016
Ted LinczakSummervilleSC2016
Maria BernelUtah2016
Lisa CarterSutherlinVA2016
Doug WalkerOlympiaWA2016
Steve JesseePrincetonWV2016
Melissa ThompsonCodyWY2016
Bob CoatesSedonaAZ2015
Kathryn MeekHot SpringsAR2015
Kristi EliasLong BeachCA2015
Jeff JohnsonMorrisonCO2015
Randy Van DuinenSaint PetersburgFL2015
Jeff GulleSautee NacoocheeGA2015
Dennis HammonIdaho FallsID2015
Daniel ThorntonGodfreyIL2015
Nathan HamTopekaKS2015
Jennifer McCarty-PalumboNicholasvilleKY2015
Anthony MarillRockvilleMD2015
Ella CarlsonDunstableMA2015
Darcy OlsonRockfordMI2015
Kathy WierdaManhattanMT2015
Brian BaerKearneyNE2015
Mark StevensBarringtonNH2015
Jim LaSalaFlemingtonNJ2015
Jessica LozoyaAlbuquerqueNM2015
Kenneth Bovat, Jr.ClaverackNY2015
Ronald JacobsonMayvilleND2015
Elaine HughesColumbusOH2015
Kimberly SmithMuskogeeOK2015
Julia KelleherBendOR2015
Richard BeitzelMeyersdalePA2015
Tammy BevinsSummervilleSC2015
Donald ChambersHermitageTN2015
Cliff RansonMcAllenTX2015
Ted YorkAlpineUT2015
Rob BehmSpokane ValleyWA2015
Kelly SchulzeMonktonVT2015
Kristi EliasLong BeachCA2015
Steve JesseePrincetonWV2015
Dan FrievaltDe PereWI2015
Mark AdamsonValentineNE2015
Bob CoatesSedonaAZ2014
Gary MeekHot SpringsAR2014
Karen NakamuraGardenaCA2014
Jeff JohnsonMorrisonCO2014
Sandra PearceOkeechobee,FL2014
Jeff GulleSautee NacoocheeGA2014
Dwight OkumotoHonoluluHI2014
Cheri HammonIdaho FallsID2014
Mark WoodsClintonIL2014
Eleen CoteIN2014
Uldis Llvess (Whitey)IA2014
Jennifer McCarty-PalumboNicholasvilleKY2014
Timothy EddingtonShreveportLA2014
Ella CarlsonDunstableMA2014
Kelly DobsonLIVONIAMI2014
Kathy WierdaManhattanMT2014
Jeff DachowskiNH2014
Jim LaSalaFlemingtonNJ2014
Oscar LozoyaAlbuquerqueNM2014
Kenneth Bovat, Jr.ClaverackNY2014
Mona SadlerBayboroNC2014
Robert Hughes, Jr.ColumbusOH2014
Leslie HoytTulsaOK2014
Julia KelleherBendOR2014
Patty HallmanColumbiaSC2014
Alfred GordonMurfreesboroTN2014
David EdmonsonPlanoTX2014
Ted YorkAlpineUT2014
Jim CarpenterCharlotsvilleVA2014
Rob BehmSpokane ValleyWA2014
Steve JesseePrincetonWV2014
George DunlapGilletteWY2014
Kathy WierdaManhattanMT
Richard BeitzelMeyersdalePA
Kathryn MeekHot SpringsAR
Mark SpencerAndoverMA
Kia BondurantShawneeKS
JuliAnne JonkerApple ValleyMN
La Von WestfallSugar LandTX
Linda DurhamRavennaKY
Richard RamseyAtokaTN
Buddy StewartColumbusMS
Kenneth WhitmireYakimaWA
Robert ZembaEast LongmeadowMA
B.C. BaggettJasperIN
Timothy Haugh
Beverly MichelWest ChesterPA
Jon AllynMilwaukeeWI
Robert StewartSt. Clair ShoresMI
Dan HammelPrescottAZ
Russ HansonMorrheadMN
Dwight OkumotoHonoluluHI
Cindy KassabVancouverWA
Gary ThibeaultWesterlyRI
Oscar LozoyaAlbuquerqueNM
Rod BrownDefianceOH
Jim LaSalaFlemingtonNJ
Daniel ThorntonGodfreyIL
Robert Cleere, Jr.TuscaloosaAL
Don DaigrepontSlidellLA
James FriezeColumbusNE
Don EmmerichOklahoma CityOK
Steve BedellDoverNH
Bryan WhiteGainesvilleGA
Linda WeaverWinston-SalemNC
Mark WeberNorfolkNE